Banner

Junior-Senior High Awards and Honors

Congratulations to all the students who worked hard and earned a spot on the Junior-Senior High School Principal’s List and Honor Roll.

1st Semester 2019-2020 Principal’s List (4.0 and above GPA)

9th Grade 10th Grade 11th Grade 12th Grade
Shaylee Gee
Robert Graham
Ryleigh Green
Chase Hermes
Christian Joseph
Breyanna Kitzler
Dale Mueller
Logan Nickell
Aisslyn Dalbec
Emily Esser
Gibson Gellerman
Bryce Gregg
Ashtyn Laitinen
Adam Lashley
Cayden Lashley
Evan Neumaier
Crystal Usher
Nickolas Bachmeier
Gracie Carrello
Koleman Gee
Brandon Hussey
Daniel Kraemer
Josie Lee
Cameron Livingston
Julia Martinez
Brennen Meyers
Gavin Miller
Austin Shaver
Seth Warren
Emma Alvey
Kyra Beck
Sydney Campbell
Dylan Capes
Annika DeAnda
Jennifer Dekker
Evan Denson
Abbigail Eckelberry
Caleb Erickson
Tyler Halliday
Haley Hermes
Jordan Hollems
Kayleigh Mannering
Caitlyn Marner
Colton Murray
Cambria Oldenburg
Haylie Peterson
Nathaniel Pierce
Aurora Sawyer
Jessica Sims
Robert Warkentine
Gwenyth Watkins
Hannah Woelfel
Shaylea Yonkers

1st Semester 2019-2020 Principal’s List (4.0 and above GPA)

7th Grade 8th Grade
Aniva Bjorn
Scarlett Clark
Masyn Gregg
Zachary Halliday
Emma Hendricks
Elissa Peterson
Hunter Trim
Abigail Wilfong
Elijah Banks
Ronin Claycomb
Brian Keairnes
Albert Kranz
Anna Mannering
Kaylie McKnight
Carson Murray
Abigail Nickell
James Schreiber

1st Semester 2018-2019 Honor Roll (3.5-3.95 GPA)

9th Grade 10th Grade 11th Grade 12th Grade
Isabella Anderson-Jacobus
Jade Chase
Samuel Erickson
Amaya Garcia
Gunner Graham
Trevor Gregg
Masyn Hager
Zachariah Hendricks
Kaylee Jacobsen
Aneka Normandie
Cai Whaley
Luke Wilfong
Titus Bagley
Darci Boehringer
Savannah Coleman
Eowyn Dalbec
Rebecca Fine
Jaden Frey-Warren
Lanee Gowen
Tara Graham
Alycia Halliday
Dresden Howeth
Jordan Keairnes
Sara Larvie
Kasselynne Miller
Juliana Poggemiller
Bryce Stearns
Jacob Stenzel
Luke Turner
Coby Vick
Brenton Battista
Jacob Chan
Baylee Farris
Serina Graham
Tanner Mohs
Caitlyn Murray
Riley Stearns
Iley Tuttle
Garrett Whaley
Dayvin Boisvert
Tanner Hughes
Alexandra McCullough
Jase Lantto
Danielle Murillo
Wyatt Pufpaff
Charlotte Steinert
Curtis Taylor
Promis’d Smith
Gwenyth Watkins
Hannah Woelfel

1st Semester 2018-2019 Honor Roll (3.5-3.95 GPA)

7th Grade 8th Grade
Gabriel Bugbee
Anthony Burkholder
Peyton Cavanaugh
Caleb Colclasure
Evan Compton
Ryan Corson
Madylin Hackley
Emily Jacobsen
Matthew Peery
Kayden Phelps
Jason Rojas
Miguel Romero
Carson Shaver
Lillian Thomason
Landri Tuttle
Sage Wheatley
Jaycee Yonkers
Siriwimon Bradford
Alice Cook
Landon Hadley
Tahjyanna McFall
Brayden Mohs
Kimber Moore
Paige Murphy
Piper Murphy
Corynn Murray
Talin Wood
High School Student of the Month Junior High Student of the Month
February 2020 Emily Schroeder John Turner

Thinking of enrollling in our district?

Learn More

Thank You To Our Sponsors